?

Log in

Journal of a Thief
You don't need a reason to help people
Recent Entries 
7th-Nov-2006 10:02 pm(no subject)
8D
*fist pump* I got a job as a waiter at Mystic Garden! Thanks, Naminé!

Oh yeah! I heard from one of the teachers today that the Halloween Dance is still going, despite it not being Halloween. Great, huh? My costume won't go to waste, then!

((OoC: #&NQ#%& We are sooo still having the dance. I know a couple people were looking forward to putting their characters into those degrading costumes <3 The excuse for the delayed dance is: the gym had to be cleaned of all the blood, sweat and tears that were building up. Oh yeah and Zidane will have his Halloween party. Yay for delays!))
2nd-Oct-2006 04:55 pm(no subject)
Where I belong
I might be having a Halloween party or something when the day comes. Yay or nay? Though I'm kinda worried that Axel's costume will be.. well, use your imagination.

Dagger is still ignoring me. >_< I haven't spoken to her since the pizza thing. *loud sigh* Oh well.. hopefully it'll all blow over soon.

Job hunting again. If anyone knows of anything, tell me, yeah?
25th-Sep-2006 08:20 pm(no subject)
Ripped
Axel and I have every class together except third.. it's kinda creepy, but hey, he seems interesting. Speaking of which, I'm going to Roxas' place this weekend.

Let's see.. nothing too big is going on at school ((OoC: YET! *cacklecackle*)). Someone is still angry at me. We'll see how long that lasts.

I finished that yard work for the old lady, and she got me to do a bit of cleaning inside the house as well. It smells like cats. Except she doesn't and never has owned any cats. So.. what? o_O

Still looking for a real job. When I have time, that is. Chemistry is killing me and this lab Mr McCurstin is making is going to make things worse. Help help help? :D
15th-Sep-2006 05:45 pm(no subject)
Look up
Oh man, all that yard work has taken up a lot of time. But it's halfway done now, and I earned some money, so everyone wins! Roxas and Gippal too, since I found a skateboard and a ton of reusable car parts.

And now it's FINALLY Friday. Do you all know what happens today?

I'm going on a date friendly outing with Dagger.
7th-Sep-2006 09:11 pm(no subject)
Eye
Guess who just might have a job?

HAH!

Nothing big; some old lady down the street who wants some yard work done, front and back. She says it'll be very rewarding. I believe her, since that place is full of garbage, broken car parts, a couple corpses, some kids' frisbees, you know, the usual. It'll take me the rest of my life, but.. honest money seems to be the 'in' thing.

Take THAT, Dagger!
1st-Sep-2006 04:52 pm(no subject)
Slump
I was fifty dollars richer when I came home from school today. Some poor soul left their wallet unattended.

It's my lucky day! Who wants to go for pizza? My treat! Due to popular demand.. I'm.. *sigh* ..not going to keep the money. So. No pizza night. Well, there still could be, but just not free. I hope you're all happy! >_<
29th-Aug-2006 11:19 pm(no subject)
Zidane
Sorry about the lack of update. Tutoring Sora is a little tiresome, but hey, if he gets an A on an algebra test by the end of the year it will all have been worth it.

We're starting a lab in Chemistry! Sounds fun, I just hope we're allowed to have partners. I know Kefka's dying to be mine, right?..

The party on Friday was great. The plan for Garnet's escape worked, and.. I'll leave it there. I met one of the Sophomores, Naminé, while I was there. She was so adorable in her swimsuit.

SORA! You'd better be studying for the test coming up.
22nd-Aug-2006 11:54 am(no subject)
8D
I have a bruise the size of a grapefruit on my leg from Tifa.

Tidus is having a party this Friday! I might be a little late, Dad is going out of town that night and wants me to see his plane off. But yeah. Just another reason to look foward to Friday.

Algebra is good. I get to sit behind Terra and gaze at the back of her head. She'd better be coming to the party!
18th-Aug-2006 10:09 pm(no subject)
Zidane
Ahh, Friday! The day of the week where I zone out the most during school, waiting for it to end and the weekend to start.

I'm apparently going to be a target for Tifa next gym class. Maybe I'll draw her a 3D cube we learned to do in Art today, so she'll spare me! If that doesn't work, everyone is welcome to visit me in the hospital afterwards. Except Tifa.

Private to RikkuCollapse )
16th-Aug-2006 08:30 pm(no subject)
Gaze
I was this close to being late for the first day of school! Thankfully I have people in the house who are awake at a million o'clock in the morning.

First class of Mechanics, and already I think I'm gonna enjoy it. I got pelted with an eraser or two thanks to the bad aim of a certain someone.

Then came Algebra. It was alri-- boring and horrible. Definitely NOT alright or educational or any of those things. Yeah.

Intro to Art? Let's just say I can't even draw a proper stick figure. But I drew it with a nice pencil that I found under the table, so it makes everything better!

Chemistry - Kefka makes me wonder if I'll be in one piece by the end of this year.

English and US History seemed to take forever. I think there was thirty-something ceiling tiles in the History room. And gym? Gym was crazy. But I got to see everyone, so it was all was good, you know?
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 8:20 am GMT.